fbpx

Results and Photos

2019 Official Results will be available here.

Division – Team Name – Total Time – Pace(min/mile)

Overall Winner – Sasquatch TC — 6:15:25.2 — 6:47
Brewers League – 10 Barrel Brewing Co — 8:54:09.4 — 9:39
Corporate Team – Shake and Bake — 7:36:05.3 — 8:14
Masters Mens TeamI liked beer. Still like beer. We drank beer, Do you like beer, or not?— 6:32:08.0 — 7:05
Masters Womens TeamRunnin’ Up a Tab — 9:40:46.2 — 10:29
Masters Mixed Team – Brew Bunnies— 6:50:07.0 — 7:25
Open Men’s TeamSasquatch TC — 6:15:25.2 — 6:47
Open Women’s TeamThe Lager Ladies — 7:35:13.3 — 8:14
Open Mixed Team – Staying The Coors 6:39:32.6 — 7:13
Public Service Team – We Run Better Than the Government — 8:10:37.9 — 8:52
Submasters Mixed – Boom Shaka-Lager — 7:45:47.0 — 8:25

Sunriver Rippin’ TimeTrial Winners
Male: Jake Jendusa – goodr Red White & Booze – 6:38 Pace
Female: Sara Courts – THE After Party – 8:53 Pace

2018 Official Results will be available here.

Division – Team Name – Total Time – Pace(min/mile)

Overall Winner – Staying The Coors — 6:41:11 — 7:08
Brewers League – 10 Barrel Brewing Co — 7:46:34 — 8:24
Corporate Team – NuScale Power Neutrons TC — 7:42:45 — 8:20
Masters Mens Team – #RiseandGrind — 7:56:53 — 8:35
Masters Womens Team – Comin in HOT! — 8:17:29 — 8:57
Masters Mixed Team – Wish You Were Beer — 7:42:34 — 8:20
Open Men’s Team – Double Dutch Runners — 7:37:35 — 8:14
Open Women’s Team – No Chasers Needed — 8:05:41 — 8:45
Open Mixed Team – Staying The Coors — 6:41:11 — 7:08
Public Service Team – Operation Magic Mikes Training Club — 8:08:53 — 8:48

2017 Official Results are available here.

Division – Team Name – Total Time – Pace(min/mile)

Overall Winner – Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club – 5:17:33 – 6:02 (course record)
Brewers League – 10 Barrel – 7:06:30 – 8:06
Corporate Team – NuScale Power Neutrons TC  – 7:00:55 – 8:00
Masters Mens Team – Taint So Nad  – 6:12:40 – 7:05
Masters Womens Team – Everything Hurts and I’m Dying – 7:46:03 – 8:51
Masters Mixed Team – Beer Drinkers with a Running Problem – 6:56:33 – 8:20
Open Men’s Team – Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club – 5:17:33 – 6:02
Open Women’s Team – Runaway Moms -6:03:15 – 6:54
Open Mixed Team – The Ian – 6:17:40 – 7:10
Pair – Mens – Your Beer Godmother – 8:34:19 – 9:46
Public Service Team – Bend Army Recruiting – 7:30:26 – 8:33

Overall Results

Knuckle Lights Time Trial Leg #1

Full results

Mens Masters -Nick Scalfone (5:58)

Womens Open -Carmen Mejia (6:49)

Mens Open – Eric Williams (6:22)

Womens Masters -Chris Kimbrough (6:44)

Crux Fermentation Project Time Trial Leg #36

Full results

Mens Open – Jordan Welling (5:28)

Mens Masters – Derek Hayner (6:22)

Womens Open -Eleanor Tetreault (6:52)

Womens Masters -Lesley Young (8:58)

Walk Womens -Katy Mantalas (12:29)

Walk Mens – No Entries

2016 Official Results are available here.

Division – Team Name – Total Time – Pace(min/mile)

Overall Winner – Sack Lunch – 5:06:20 – 6:08
Brewers League – We Are Worthy – 7:27:04 – 8:57
Corporate Team – Picky Bars, Picky Beers – 6:45:59 – 8:08
Masters Mens Team – Brotherhood of the Brew – 7:37:55 – 9:10
Masters Womens Team – Everything Hurts and I’m Dying – 7:22:13 – 8:51
Masters Mixed Team – Beer Drinkers with a Running Problem – 6:56:33 – 8:20
Open Men’s Team – Sack Lunch – 5:06:20 – 6:08
Open Women’s Team – Vagina Runalogues – 6:37:48 – 7:58
Open Mixed Team – Team Fat Ass – 6:08:11 – 7:22
Pair – Mixed – The $hit Show – 8:54:09 – 10:41
Pair – Mens – Dregs – 8:25:46 – 10:07
Public Service Team – Speed in Government – 6:5026 – 8:13

2015 Official results are available here

Division – Team Name – Total Time – Pace(min/mile)

Overall Winner – Sole Brothers – 6:50:46 – 5:53 (course record)
Brewers League – We Are Worthy – 10:13:40 – 8:46
Corporate Team – NuScale Power Neutrons TC – 9:36:10 – 8:14
Masters Mens Team – Siete Cheladas – 11:31:00 – 9:53
Masters Womens Team – Galloping Gazelles Gunship – 10:01:23 – 8:36
Open Men’s Team – Sole Brothers – 6:50:46 – 5:53
                                            Sack Lunch – 7:26:34 – 6:23
Open Women’s Team – Bend Over – 9:43:59 – 8:21
Pair – Mixed – Smurfs on Hops – 10:39:34 – 9:09
Public Service Team – Speed in Government – 11:06:00 – 9:31

2014 Official results are available here.

Division – Team Name – Pace(min/mile)
Overall Winner – Sole Brothers – 7:03:57.8
Brewers League – We Are Worthy – 10:01.53

Facebook
Facebook
YouTube
Instagram