Congratulations to all of our 2023 Finishing Teams!
Place / Position |
Team Name |
Category |
End Time |
Pace |
1st Place Overall |
Surrender The Cows |
Open - Mens |
6:34:21 |
6:39 |
2nd Place Overall |
Bend Triathlon Club |
Masters - Mens |
6:53:37 |
6:58 |
3rd Place Overall |
Super Thicc Calves |
Open - Mixed |
7:00:57 |
7:26 |
1st Place Open - Womens |
Estrogen Express |
Open - Womens |
7:18 |
7:44 |
1st Place Open - Mens |
Surrender The Cows |
Open - Mens |
6:34:21 |
6:39 |
1st Place Open - Mixed |
Super Thicc Calves |
Open - Mixed |
7:00:57 |
7:26 |
1st Place Submasters - Mixed |
Magnum P.R. |
Submasters - Mixed |
7:31:18 |
7:58 |
1st Place Submasters - Mens |
B Double E Double RUN |
Submasters - Mens |
8:07:38 |
8:37 |
1st Place Submasters - Womens |
Follow the Runbow |
Submasters - Women |
8:31:48 |
9:02 |
1st Place Masters - Mixed |
Just A Flesh Wound |
Masters- Mixed |
7:46:26 |
8:14 |
1st Place Masters - Mens |
Bend Triathlon Club |
Masters - Mens |
6:53:37 |
6:58 |
1st Place Masters - Womens |
CDA trying |
Masters - Womens |
9:15:33 |
9:48 |
1st Place Grandmasters- Men |
Team Ripper |
Grandmasters- Men |
7:35:25 |
8:02 |
1st Place Corporate |
Shark Status |
Corporate |
8:11 |
8:40 |
1st Place Solo/Ultra / Pair |
Team Chug Norris |
Solo / Pair / Ultra |
9:16:29 |
5:47 |
Leg 8 Time Trial |
Charlie Ware |
Open - Mens |
35:12 |
5:47 |
Congratulations to all of our 2022 Finishing Teams!
Place / Position |
Team Name |
Category |
End Time |
Pace |
Congratulations to all of our 2021 Finishing Teams
Place / Position |
Team Name |
Category |
End Time |
Pace |
VIRTUAL Beer Chase
Overall Results - Bend Beer Chase (Virtual) Full Results
Place / Position |
Team Name |
Category |
End Time |
Pace |
1st Place Overall |
Team Sasquatch |
Open Mens |
5:49:52 |
6:18 |
2nd Place Overall |
Running On Island Time |
Open Mixed |
7:38:25 |
8:16 |
3rd Place Overall |
Bad News Beers |
Open Mixed |
7:45:39 |
8:24 |
1st Place Women's Team |
No chasers needed |
Open Womens |
8:17:36 |
8:58 |
Overall Results - Boulder Beer Chase (Virtual) Full Results
Place / Position |
Team Name |
Category |
End Time |
Pace |
1st Place Overall |
Rage Against the Chafing |
Open |
8:58:37 |
10:09 |
2nd Place Overall |
Will Run for Beer |
Open |
10:09:18 |
11:29 |
3rd Place Overall |
99 Miles to Beer |
Open |
11:00:46 |
12:28 |
Congratulations to our 2019 Winners!
Place / Position |
Team Name |
Category |
End Time |
Pace |
Overall Winner |
Sasquatch TC |
Open - Mens |
6:15:25.2 |
6:47 |
1st Place Open - Mens |
Sasquatch TC |
Open - Mens |
6:15:25.2 |
6:47 |
1st Place Open - Womens |
The Lager Ladies |
Open - Womens |
7:35:13.3 |
8:14 |
1st Place Open - Mixed |
Staying The Coors |
Open - Mixed |
6:39:32.6 |
7:13 |
1st Place Masters - Men |
I liked beer. Still like beer. We drank beer, Do you like beer, or not? |
Masters - Men |
6:32:08.0 |
7:05 |
1st Place Masters - Women |
Runnin’ Up a Tab |
Masters - Women |
9:40:46.2 |
10:29 |
1st Place Masters - Mixed |
Brew Bunnies |
Masters - Mixed |
6:50:07.0 |
7:25 |
1st Place Submasters - Mixed |
Boom Shaka-Lager |
Submasters - Mixed |
7:45:47.0 |
8:25 |
1st Place Brewers League |
10 Barrel Brewing Co |
Brewers League |
8:54:09 |
9:39 |
1st Place Corporate |
Shake and Bake |
Corporate |
7:36:05.3 |
8:14 |
1st Place Public Service |
We Run Better Than the Government |
Public Service |
8:10:37.9 |
8:52 |
Sunriver Rippin’ TimeTrial Winners
Male: Jake Jendusa – goodr Red White & Booze – 6:38 Pace
Female: Sara Courts – THE After Party – 8:53 Pace