Results & Contests

Congratulations to all of our 2021 Teams!

Place / Position Team Name Category End Time Pace
First Place Overall Fellowship of the Run Elite Mixed 18:44:17.7 5:52
Second Place Overall Wolfpack (Formally Worst Pace Scenario Open Mixed 22:22:32.4 7:00
Third Place Overall California Lost Runners Open Mixed 23:05:30.2 7:13
First Place Womens Like A G6 Ultra Women 25:14:24.2 7:53
First Place Walk Relay Enlightened Soles Masters Mixed 24:41:13.6 12:34
First Place CLR24 The Sub 16s Masters Mixed 16:13:45.0 8:16

Cascade Lakes VIRTUAL Relay

Place / Position Team Name Category End Time Pace
First Place Overall Fellowship Of The Run Elite Mixed 21:19:42 5:54
Second Place Overall Mt Labor Track Club Open Mixed 24:20:45 6:44
Third Place Overall This Ain't Easy But We Are Submasters Mixed 27:48:35 7:42
First Place Walk Relay Team Enlightened Soles Masters Mixed 25:43:32 11:31
First Place CLR 24 Running To Rivendell Open Mixed 17:17:30 7:44

Picky Bars Time Trial Leg #1   Full Results

Picky Bars Time Trial Leg #36    Full Results

Congratulations to our 2019 Winners!

Place / Position Team Name Category End Time Pace
First Place Overall Sole Brothers Elite Men 22:26:59 6:14
Second Place Overall Fellowship of the Run Elite Mixed 22:53:13 6:21
Third Place Overall 6 Runners Avoiding Hectic Ultra Mixed 24:53:34 6:54
First Place Walk Relay Team Enlightened Soles Mixed Masters 26:54:50 12:04
First Place CLR 24 Mt Tabor Track Club High School 14:48:46 6:38
First Place High School Mt Tabor Track Club High School 14:48:46 6:38

Picky Bars Time Trial Leg #1   Full Results

  • Men’s Open – Luke Puskedra – Worst Pace Scenario – 37:51 (5:09)
  • Men’s Masters – Mark Bloudek – Fellowship of the Run – 44:40 (6:05)
  • Women’s Open – Brooke Starn – California Lost Runners – 47:48 (6:30)
  • Women’s Masters – Amber Singh – MAD Klams – 48:41 (6:37)

 

Columbia Bank Time Trial Leg #36    Full Results

  • Mens Open – Daniel Sealand- Fellowship of the Run – Jazzercise/Raver –  21:24 (6:10)
  • Mens Masters – Ryan Ness – Sole Brothers – Spiderman – 24:26 (7:05)
  • Womens Open – Lauren Elgee – Van Tramp Family Runners – Lonely Goatherd – 26:06 (7:28)
  • Womens Masters – Laura O’Connell – Chubby Chasers – 29:54 (8:33)
  • Womens Walk – Donna Gross – Wildkatz – A Martini – 52:39 (15:03)
  • Mens Walk – No Entries

2021 Costume Leg Winners - Sponsored by Deschutes Brewery

Subscribe

* indicates required