fbpx

Results and Photos

[wpseo_breadcrumb]

Congratulations to our 2019 winners!

Overall Results

  • First Place Overall: Sole Brothers – 22:26:59 (6:14 pace)
  • Second Place Overall: Fellowship Of The Run – 22:53:13 (6:21 pace)
  • Third Place Overall: 6 Runners Avoiding Hectic – 24:53:34 (6:54 pace)
  • First Place Walk: Enlightened Soles – 26:54:50 (12:04 pace)
  • First Place CLR24: Mt Tabor Track Club – 14:48:46 (6:38 pace)
  • First Place High School: Mt Tabor Track Club -14:48:46 (6:38 pace)

 

Picky Bars Time Trial Leg #1

Full Results

  • Men’s Open – Luke Puskedra – Worst Pace Scenario – 37:51 (5:09)
  • Men’s Masters – Mark Bloudek – Fellowship of the Run – 44:40 (6:05)
  • Women’s Open – Brooke Starn – California Lost Runners – 47:48 (6:30)
  • Women’s Masters – Amber Singh – MAD Klams – 48:41 (6:37)

To qualify for a division award, runners had to preregister, providing their gender and age.

 

Columbia Bank Time Trial Leg #36

Full Results

  • Mens Open – Daniel Sealand- Fellowship of the Run – Jazzercise/Raver –  21:24 (6:10)
  • Mens Masters – Ryan Ness – Sole Brothers – Spiderman – 24:26 (7:05)
  • Womens Open – Lauren Elgee – Van Tramp Family Runners – Lonely Goatherd – 26:06 (7:28)
  • Womens Masters – Laura O’Connell – Chubby Chasers – 29:54 (8:33)
  • Womens Walk – Donna Gross – Wildkatz – A Martini – 52:39 (15:03)
  • Mens Walk – No Entries

To qualify for a division award, runners/walkers had to preregister, providing their gender and age, and run Leg 36 in costume.

Congratulations to our 2018 winners!

  • First Place Overall: Sole Brothers – 22:12:25 (6:10 pace)
  • Second Place Overall: Fellowship Of The Run – 23:36:52 (6:33 pace)
  • Third Place Overall: 6 Runners Avoiding Hectic – 24:56:17 (6:55 pace)
  • First Place Walk: Enlightened Soles – 27:10:34 (12:11 pace)
  • First Place CLR24: Hollaback Girls – 14:10:59 (6:22 pace)
  • First Place High School: Hollaback Girls -14:10:59 (6:22 pace)

Overall Results

Knuckle Lights Time Trial Leg #1

Full results

Men’s Masters – Daniel Callen (7:36)

Women’s Open – Amber Singh (6:49)

Men’s Open – Scott Kinkade (5:50)

Women’s Masters – Amber Singh (6:49)

Columbia Bank Time Trial Leg #36

Full results

Men’s Open – Daniel Sealand (6:05)

Men’s Masters – Brandon Brasher (6:32)

Women’s Open – Malia Pivec (6:14)

Women’s Masters – Kati Hubley (9:12)

Walk Women’s – Karen Salman (13:59)

Walk Men’s – No Entries

Congratulations to our 2017 winners!

  • First Place Overall: Sole Brothers – 22:38:04 (6:17 pace)
  • Second Place Overall: Fellowship Of The Run – 23:54:13 (6:38 pace)
  • Third Place Overall: 6 Runners Avoiding Hectic – 25:12:44 (7:00 pace)
  • First Place Walk: Enlightened Soles – 27:07:37 (12:09 pace)
  • First Place CLR24: Hollaback Girls – 14:26: (6:29 pace)
  • First Place High School: Hollaback Girls -14:26: (6:29 pace)

Overall Results

Knuckle Lights Time Trial Leg #1

Full results

Mens Masters -Nick Scalfone (5:58)

Womens Open -Carmen Mejia (6:49)

Mens Open – Eric Williams (6:22)

Womens Masters -Chris Kimbrough (6:44)

Crux Fermentation Project Time Trial Leg #36

Full results

Mens Open – Jordan Welling (5:28)

Mens Masters – Derek Hayner (6:22)

Womens Open -Eleanor Tetreault (6:52)

Womens Masters -Lesley Young (8:58)

Walk Womens -Katy Mantalas (12:29)

Walk Mens – No Entries

Congratulations to our 2016 winners!

  • First Place Overall: Sole Brothers – 22:19:19 (6:08 pace)
  • Second Place Overall: Wolverines XC- 24:24:03 (6:42 pace)
  • Third Place Overall: Fellowship Of The Run – 24:30:21 (6:44 pace)
  • First Place Walk: RWNW – One Dam Grand Time – 24:42:22 (11:04 pace)
  • First Place CLR24: Hollaback Girls – 15:48:41 (7:05 pace)
  • First Place High School: Hollaback Girls -15:48:41 (7:05 pace)

Overall Results

Congratulations to our 2015 winners!

  • First Place Overall: Sole Brothers – 21:46:40 (6:02 pace) Course Record
  • Second Place Overall: NAC – 22:50:42 (6:20 pace)
  • Third Place Overall: Wildwood Masters – 23:11:13 (6:26 pace)
  • First Place Walk: RWNW – One Dam Grand Time – 23:52:59 (10:52 pace)
  • First Place CLR24: Hollaback Girls – 14:36:06 (6:39 pace) Course Record
  • First Place High School: Hollaback Girls – 14:36:06 (6:39 pace)

Overall Results

Course Records

If you and your team have visions of glory, here’s how well you will have to do to get on the all-time record board:

 
Run Course Record: Sole Brothers, 21:46:40 (6:02 pace) (2015)
Walk Course Record: Racewalkers Northwest, 23:12:33 (2013)
H.S. Challenge Course Record: Hollaback Girls – 14:26:55 (6:29 pace) (2017)
 
Full records list:
Open Men Project Mayhem 22:56:07 2012
Open Women Truckers 27:09:22 2011
Open Mixed Wildwood Masters 23:11:13 2015
Masters Men Gray Fleet 25:13:07 2016
Masters Women Ole Sole Sisters 27:08:14 2014
Masters Mixed Parkland Youth 27:27:21 2017
Submasters Men Magnum P.R. 27:44:49 2017
Submasters Women Just Us League 30:09:09 2014
Submasters Mixed Worst Pace Scenario 26:19:15 2018
Corporate Runheretobeer 27:37:26 2018
Public Service Bad Alibis 28:06:52 2014
High School Challenge Hollaback Girls 14:10:59 2018
Elite Men Sole Brothers 21:46:40 2015
Elite Women Truckers 27:04:16 2013
Elite Mixed Fellowship of the Run 22:53:70 2019
Ultra Men Born to Run 26:39:47 2011
Ultra Women Ultraviolet Legs 30:16:55 2019
Ultra Mixed 6 Runners Avoiding Hectic  24:53:34 2019
Solo Eric Salkeld 70:00:00 2010
Walking Mixed Masters Racewalkers Northwest 23:12:33 2012
Walking Mixed Open RCNW – One Dam Grand Time 23:52:59 2015
Walking Women’s Masters Road Rivals 27:09:35 2011
Walking Women’s Open Road Rivals 25:42:45 2010
CLR24 – Open Mens Cougar Bait 22:14:44 2017
CLR24 – Open Womens Wildflowers 18:16:49 2016
CLR24 – Open Mixed Fellowship of the Run 15:43:42 2015
CLR24 – Masters Mixed CHS Runners 22:23:37 2015
CLR24 – Ultra Mixed Marriage Boot Camp 18:43:10 2017
CLR24 – Corporate Cameron McCarty Waffle Soles 19:14:50 2015

Thank you all for another great year! We are always so impressed by the enthusiasm, endurance and awesomeness of every CLR participant, staff member and volunteer. We can’t wait for CLR 2020!

Facebook
Facebook
YouTube
Instagram